ANC ExecComm Service History

This is a record of the volunteers who have served as an officer or sector representative on the ANC Executive Committee. Please contact the ANC webmaster with corrections or additions.

 

2015-2016

Officers:

Mary Ingle, President

David King, VP1

Joyce Basciano, VP2

Joyce Basciano, VP3

, Co-Secretaries

Sheryl Cheatham, Treasurer

Mary Rudig and Mike Lavigne, Co-Communication Coordinators

Carol Lee, Immediate Past-President

Sector Representatives:

, Sector 1: Northwest

Kevin Wier, Sector 2: North Central

Sheryl Cheatham, Sector 3: Northeast

Linda Bailey, Sector 4: West

August Harris, Sector 5: Central

Daniel Llanes, Sector 6: East

, Sector 7: South Central

, Sector 8: Southwest

Malcolm Yeatts, Sector 9: Far South Central

Pat King, Sector 10: Southeast

 

 

2014-2015

Officers:

Mary Ingle, President

Joyce Boysciano, VP1

David King, VP2

Vera Givens, VP3

Laura Pressley and Jolene Kiolbassa, Co-Secretaries

Mary Eichner, Treasurer

Lisa Harris and Melinda Schiera, Co-Communication Coordinators

Carol Lee, Immediate Past-President

 

Sector Representatives:

Jason Meeker, Sector 1: Northwest

Kevin Wier, Sector 2: North Central

Sheryl Cheatham, Sector 3: Northeast

Linda Bailey, Sector 4: West

August Harris, Sector 5: Central

Daniel Llanes, Sector 6: East

Tom Nuckols, Sector 7: South Central

Marion Mlotock, Sector 8: Southwest

Malcolm Yeatts, Sector 9: Far South Central

Pat King, Sector 10: Southeast

 

2013-2014

Officers:

Mary Ingle, President

Joyce Basciano, VP1

David King, VP2

Vera Givens, VP3

Laura Pressley and Jolene Kiolbassa, Co-Secretaries

Mary Eichner, Treasurer

Lisa Harris and Melinda Schiera, Co-Communication Coordinators

Carol Lee, Immediate Past-President

Sector Representatives:

Jason Meeker, Sector 1: Northwest

Kevin Wier, Sector 2: North Central

Sheryl Cheatham, Sector 3: Northeast

Linda Bailey, Sector 4: West

August Harris, Sector 5: Central

Daniel Llanes, Sector 6: East

Tom Nuckols, Sector 7: South Central

Marion Mlotock, Sector 8: Southwest

Malcolm Yeatts, Sector 9: Far South Central

Pat King, Sector 10: Southeast

2012-13

Officers:

Carol Lee, President

Mary Ingle, VP1

Joyce Basciano, VP2

Jerry Perkins, VP3

Cynthia Keohane, Secretary

Mary Eichner, Treasurer

Lisa Harris, Communications Coordinator

Steven Aleman, Past President

Sector Representatives:

Jason Meeker, Sector 1: Northwest

Kevin Wier, Sector 2: North Central

Sheryl Cheatham, Sector 3: Northeast

Mike Pizinger, Sector 4: West

Jolene Kiolbassa, Sector 5: Central

David Thomas, Sector 6: East

Tom Nuckols, Sector 7: South Central

Mario Cantu, Sector 9: Far South Central

Pat King, Sector 10: Southeast

2011-12

Officers:

Steven Aleman, President

Mary Ingle, VP1

Joyce Basciano, VP2

Lou O’Hanlon, VP3

Peggy Maceo, Secretary

Mary Eichner, Treasurer

Carol Lee, Communications Coordinator

Sector Representatives:

Jason Meeker, Sector 1: Northwest

Cynthia Keohane, Sector 2: North Central

Sheryl Cheatham, Sector 3: Northeast

Mike Pizinger, Sector 4: West

Jolene Kiolbassa, Sector 5: Central

David Thomas, Sector 6: East

Lorraine Atherton, Sector 7: South Central

Ingrid Morton, Sector 8: Southwest

Mario Cantu, Sector 9: Far South Central

Pat King, Sector 10: Southeast

2010-11

Officers:

Steven Aleman, President

Lou O’Hanlon, VP1

Joyce Basciano, VP2

Lisa Harris, VP3

Doris Williams, Secretary (resigned Feb 2011)

Mary Eichner, Treasurer

Mark Boyden, Communications Coordinator

Sector Representatives:

David Crowley, Sector 1: Northwest

Cynthia Keohane, Sector 2: North Central

Sheryl Cheatham, Sector 3: Northeast

Carol Lee, Sector 4: West

Jolene Kiolbassa, Sector 5: Central

David Thomas, Sector 6: East

Lorraine Atherton, Sector 7: South Central

Missy Bledsoe, Sector 9: Far South Central

Del Goss, Sector 10: Southeast

2009-10

Officers:

Cory Walton, President

Joyce Basciano, VP2

Mark Boyden, Communications Coordinator

2008 – 09

Officers:

Danette Chimenti, President

Mark Boyden, Communications Coordinator

2006 – 07

Officers:

Laura Morrison, President

Mark Boyden, Communications Coordinator

2004-05

Officers:

Susan Pascoe, President

Mark Boyden, Communications Coordinator

2003- 04

Officers:

Bryan King, President

Joyce Basciano, VP3

2002 – 03

Joyce Basciano, VP3

2001 – 02

Jim Walker, President

1999 – 2000

Will Boseman, President

1997 – 98

Jeff Jack, President

1995 – 96

Richard McCown, President

1993 – 94

Mike Dewvall, President

1991 – 92

Richard McCown, President

1986 – 87

Susan Frost, President

 

1985 – 86

Brook Kasson, President

Ena B. Lippert, Secretary

1983 – 85

Larry Deuser, President

Ena B. Lippert, Secretary (since 1981)